Sports Pins 1

SPORT PINS INTERNATIONAL
Official Awards Supplier of LSA
 
All LSA affiliated clubs can enjoy a 15% LSA Discount on all of their medals, trophies and awards. To visit the SPi website, click their logo above.

 

FD logo 3 - Copy

Official Event Merchandiser of LSA
Fine Designs will supply all official tournament apparel for Louisiana State Tournaments. Quality, cost and convenience will help all LSA clubs provide tournament t-shirts without the hassle. Visit the Fine Design website today by clicking their logo above.

 

Logo2

Skillzys is the “Official Custom Tournament Tag® Provider of Louisiana Soccer Association” . In addition to Tournament Tags, Skillzys produces an innovative system of Skills Tags to help Clubs and Coaches encourage technical development in their players.Contact Skillzys today for your LSA Discount on a wide assortment of tags!

 

AT logo blue box

Anthony Travel became the "Official Travel Partner of LSA" in February 2018. Anthony Travel has been servicing sports teams since 1989 and is considered the industry leader in customer service. Anthony Travel will work hard to leverage your bulk bookings at your club tournament into value and convenience for our soccer families.

Club Tournaments

Print Email
 
The following is a list of Club Tournaments that have been sanctioned by Louisiana Soccer Association and US Youth Soccer for the remainder of the 2019-2020 seasonal year in Louisiana.   
 
NOTE:  All soccer activities in and across Louisiana are subject to change due to the outbreak of the Coronavirus (COVID-19). Should any Club tournament be cancelled or delayed as a result of the pandemic, it will be noted below.
 
 
AUGUST 2020 
21-23  STYSA FALL CLASSIC
          Host:             South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
          Site:              Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
          Teams           Jamboree-RT; S1-S4
          Ages:            9U-19U   Boys and Girls
          Contact:        Vinicius Moreira -  vpres.stysa@gmail.com
 
28-30  CABOSA CUP
          Host:            CABOSA Shreveport United
          Site:             Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
          Teams:         Jamboree RT, S1-S4, UT 
          Ages:            10U-19U      Boys and Girls
          Contact:        Mark Matlock  - markmatlock@cabosa.org
 
28-30  BATTLE OF THE BOOT
          Host:             Dynamo Juniors
          Site:              Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4, UT
          Ages:             10U-19U   Boys and Girl's  
          Contact:         Calum Murison  -  Cj_murison@hotmail.com
 
SEPTEMBER 2020 
11-13 CAJUN CLASSIC
          Host:             Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Rush
          Site:              Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT, Academy, S1-S4, UT          
          Ages:             10U-19U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Dave Lapeyrouse -  dlap78@gmail.com
 
12-13 GATOR CLASSIC – BOYS
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4, UT          
          Ages:             10U-19U      Boys   
          Contact:         Jason Dormady  -  jdormady@louisianafirejrs.com
 
19-20  GATOR CLASSIC – GIRLS
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4, UT          
          Ages:             10U-19U      Girls   
          Contact:         Jason Dormady  -  jdormady@louisianafirejrs.com

18-20  BALLOON CUP
          Host:             Ascension Flight SC
          Site:              Cajun Industries Soccer Complex
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S2-S4         
          Ages:             9U-18U      Boys and Girls   
          Contact:         Alex Edwards & Adam Shaw  -  tournaments@ascensionflight.org
 
OCTOBER 2020                                                            
3-4     ANDOLSEK CUP
          Host:             Thibodaux Soccer Association
          Site:              Thibodaux, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree, RT; S1 – S3
          Ages:             8U-13U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Matthew Bascle         mbascle@gmail.com
 
10-11  OLOL CHILDRENS HOSPITAL UNITED CUP
          Host:             Baton Rouge SC
          Site:              Baton Rouge, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4   
          Ages:             10U-19U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Paul Fletcher             PFletcher@brsoccer.org
 
10-11  HONEY ISLAND SHOOTOUT    -  Postponed / Cancelled
          Host:             Slidell Youth Soccer Club
          Site:              Spartan Soccer Complex, Slidell, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT
          Ages:             8U      Boys and Girls  
          Contact:         Tommy Rowley                   president@slidellsoccer.org
10-11  SUGARFEST
          Host:             Lafourche Soccer Club
          Site:              Raceland Soccer Complex, Raceland, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4, UT   
          Ages:             8U, 9U-19U   Boys and Girls  
          Contact:    
 
14-18  MIDNIGHT MADNESS ANNUAL HALLOWEEN INVITATIONAL
          Host:             Mandeville Soccer Club
          Site:              Pelican Park, Mandeville, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree 9U (RT) 10U-12U(S1) 13U-19 (S1,2,3) and UT         
          Ages:             9U-18U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Tanja Moree    admin@mscsoccer.org
 
24-25 GOBBLER CUP
          Host:             Houma Terrebonne SA
          Site:              Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA
          Teams:          Academy, RT, S2 and S3
          Ages:             10U – 14U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Kevan Keiser  -  htsasoccer@gmail.com
 
NOVEMBER 2020  
31-1 COASTAL SHOOTOUT JAMBOREE
          Host:             Coastal Soccer Club 
          Site:              Lmagrange Soccer Complex, Lake Charles
          Teams:          Recreational
          Ages:             11U – 16U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         
 
7-8  CHAMPIONS CUP
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park & La Salle Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4, UT   
          Ages:             10U-14U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Jason Dormady  -  jdormady@louisianafirejrs.com
 
13-15  LOUISIANA WINTER CLASSIC
          Host:             Dynamo Juniors 
          Site:              Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:           Jamboree RT; S1-S4; UT
          Ages:             10U-15U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:        Calum Murison cj_murison@hotmail.com
 
FEBRUARY 2021
27-28  SOCCER FEST
          Host:            Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4         
          Ages:            10U-14U    Boys and Girls
          Contact:        Jason Dormady  -  jdormady@louisianafirejrs.com
 
26-28  PELICAN CUP
          Host:             Dynamo Juniors 
          Site:              Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:           Jamboree RT; S1-S4
          Ages:             10U-15U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:        Calum Murison cj_murison@hotmail.com
 
MARCH 2021  
5-7     HUB CITY FORD LAGNIAPPE
          Host:             Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Soccer Club
          Site:              Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4  
          Ages:             10U-19U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Dave Lapeyrouse  -   dlap78@gmail.com
 
6-7     RED STICK TOURNAMENT
          Host:             Baton Rouge SC
          Site:              Burbank Soccer Complex, Baton Rouge, LA
          Teams:          RT, S1-S3  
          Ages:             9U-18U      Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Paul Fletcher    -     PFletcher@brsoccer.org
 
13-14  JAMBALAYA CUP
          Host:             Ascension Flight SC
          Site:              Cajun Industries Soccer Complex
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S2-S4         
          Ages:             9U-18U      Boys and Girls   
          Contact:         Alex Edwards & Adam Shaw  -  tournaments@ascensionflight.org
 
20-21  BIG EASY – GIRLS               
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT, S1-S4  
          Ages:             10U-19U    Girls
          Contact:         Jason Dormady  -  jdormady@louisianafirejrs.com
 
19-21  STRAWBERRY CUP  –  BOYS                     
          Host:             South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
          Site:              Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4
          Ages:             9U-19U            Boys                  
          Contact:        Vinicius Moreira          vpres.stysa@gmail.com
 
27-28  BIG EASY – BOYS               
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT, S1-S4  
          Ages:             10U-19U    Girls
          Contact:        Jason Dormady  -  jdormandy@louisianafirejrs.com
 
26-28  STRAWBERRY CUP  –  GIRLS 
          Host:             South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
          Site:              Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT; S1-S4
          Ages:             9U-19U       Girls                  
          Contact:        Vinicius Moreira    -   vpres.stysa@gmail.com
 
APRIL 2021
9-11     RED RIVER CLASSIC              
          Host:             CABOSA Shreveport United
          Site:              Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT;  S1-S4, UT
          Ages              10U-19U   Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
 
10-11 THE PIRATE CUP           
          Host:             Calcasieu Soccer Club
          Site:              Ward 3 Power Center
          Teams:          Jamboree RT;  S1-S4, UT
          Ages              10U-19U   Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Paul Burgess  -  Paul@cscsoccerclub.org
 
10-11 BAYOU SHOOTOUT            
          Host:             Houma Terrebonne SA
          Site:              Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA
          Teams:          Jamboree RT, S1-S4
          Ages:             10U – 14U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Kevan Keiser  -  htsasoccer@gmail.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
  
 
   
 

 

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org