Sports Pins 1

SPORT PINS INTERNATIONAL
Official Awards Supplier of LSA
 
All LSA affiliated clubs can enjoy a 15% LSA Discount on all of their medals, trophies and awards. To visit the SPi website, click their logo above.

 

FD logo 3 - Copy

Official Event Merchandiser of LSA
Fine Designs will supply all official tournament apparel for Louisiana State Tournaments. Quality, cost and convenience will help all LSA clubs provide tournament t-shirts without the hassle. Visit the Fine Design website today by clicking their logo above.

 

Logo2

Skillzys is the “Official Custom Tournament Tag® Provider of Louisiana Soccer Association” . In addition to Tournament Tags, Skillzys produces an innovative system of Skills Tags to help Clubs and Coaches encourage technical development in their players.Contact Skillzys today for your LSA Discount on a wide assortment of tags!

 

AT logo blue box

Anthony Travel became the "Official Travel Partner of LSA" in February 2018. Anthony Travel has been servicing sports teams since 1989 and is considered the industry leader in customer service. Anthony Travel will work hard to leverage your bulk bookings at your club tournament into value and convenience for our soccer families.

Club Tournaments

Print Email
 
The following is a list of Club Tournaments that have been sanctioned by Louisiana Soccer Association and US Youth Soccer for the 2018-2019 seasonal year in Louisiana.    
 
JANUARY 2019                                                                             
19-20          SOUTHERN ACADEMY NATIONALS
          Host:             Slidell Youth Soccer Club
          Site:              Spartan Soccer Complex, Slidell, LA
          Teams:          UT
          Ages:             9U-14U      Boys and Girls  
          Contact:         Tommy Rowley                   president@slidellsoccer.org
          Website:        http://www.slidellsoccer.org/events-and-tournaments/tournaments
 
26-27          BAYOU SHOOTOUT
          Host:             Houma Terrebonne SA
          Site:              Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA
          Teams:          Academy, RT, S2 and @3
          Ages:             10U – 14U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Ed Bice                     edbice4@gmail.com
          Website:        https://www.houmasoccer.com/tourneys
 
FEBRUARY 2019                                                                           
16-17          HUB CITY FORD LAGNIAPPE
          Host:             Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Soccer Club
          Site:              Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4  
          Ages:             11U-19U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Dave Lapeyrouse           dlap78@gmail.com
          Website:        http://lysasoccer.com/Events/index_E.html
 
16-17          MARDI GRAS MADNESS
          Host:             North East Louisiana Soccer Association
          Site:              Chennault Park, Monroe, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4, RT, UT   
          Ages:             9U-16U     Boys and Girls    
          Contact:         Tim Judd              tim@nelsa.org
          Website:        http://www.nelsa.org
         
16-17          SOCCER FEST
          Host:            Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4, RT          
          Ages:            10U-19U             Boys and Girls
          Contact:        David DeHoog     ddehoog@louisianafirejrs.com
          Website:        http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
 22-24         PELICAN CUP
          Host:             Dynamo Juniors 
          Site:              Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:           [not provided]
          Ages:             10U-15U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Matt Lambert-Cluderay          matt_cluderay@hotmail.com
          Website:        http://www.dynamojuniors.com/home.php?layout=415434
 
MARCH 2019                                                                                
8-10            RED STICK TOURNAMENT
          Host:             Baton Rouge SC
          Site:             Burbank Soccer Complex, Baton Rouge, LA
          Teams:          RT, S1-S3  
          Ages:             9U-18U      Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Paul Fletcher             PFletcher@brsoccer.org
          Website:        www.brsoccer.org/
 
16-18          JAMBALAYA CUP
          Host:             Gonzales Soccer Club
          Site:              Cajun Industries Soccer Complex
          Teams:          S2-S3, RT         
          Ages:             9U-18U      Boys and Girls   
          Contact:         Kyle Peres      kyle_peres@gonzalessoccerclub.com
          Website:        http://www.gonzalessoccerclub.com/Default.aspx?tabid=802031
 
23-24          BIG EASY – GIRLS
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          RT, S1-S4  
          Ages:             10U-19U    Girls
          Contact:         David DeHoog     ddehoog@louisianafirejrs.com
          Website:        http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
22-24          STRAWBERRY CUP  –  BOYS
          Host:             South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
          Site:              Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4
          Ages:             9U-19U            Boys                  
          Contact:        Vinicius Moreira          vpres.stysa@gmail.com
          Website:        www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
30-31          BIG EASY – BOYS
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          RT, S1-S4  
          Ages:             10U-19U    Girls
          Contact:        David DeHoog     ddehoog@louisianafirejrs.com
          Website:        http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
29-31 STRAWBERRY CUP  –  GIRLS
          Host:             South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
          Site:              Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4
          Ages:             9U-19U            Girls                  
          Contact:        Vinicius Moreira          vpres.stysa@gmail.com
          Website:        www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
APRIL 2019                                                                        
5-7              RED RIVER CLASSIC
          Host:             CABOSA Shreveport United
          Site:              Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4, RT, ODP, UT
          Ages              10U-19U             Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
          Website:        http://www.cabosa.org/page/show/537908-tournaments
 
         
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AUGUST 2018                                                                              
24-26  CABOSA CUP
          Host:            CABOSA Shreveport United
          Site:              Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
           Teams:         S1-S4, RT, UT 
           Ages:            9U-18U      Boys and Girls
           Contact:        Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
           Website:        http://www.cabosa.org/page/show/537908-tournaments
 
24-26  STYSA FALL CLASSIC
          Host:             South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
          Site:              Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
           Ages:           9U-19     Boys and Girls
           Contact:        Vinicius Moreira          vpres.stysa@gmail.com
           Website:        www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
SEPTEMBER 2018                                                             
1-2      BRSC LABOR DAY CUP
          Host:             Baton Rouge SC
          Site:              Baton Rouge, LA
          Teams:          9U (S1), 11U-19 (S1)   
          Ages:             10U-19U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Paul Fletcher             PFletcher@brsoccer.org
          Website:        www.brsoccer.org/
 
7-9      CAJUN CLASSIC
          Host:             Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Soccer Club
          Site:              Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4, UT          
          Ages:             11U-18U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Dave Lapeyrouse           dlap78@gmail.com
          Website:        http://lysasoccer.com/Events/index_E.html
 
 
          Host:             CABOSA Shreveport United
          Site:              Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4, RT, ODP, UT
          Ages              10U-19U             Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
          Website:        http://www.cabosa.org/page/show/537908-tournaments
 
SEPTEMBER
 
15-16          GATOR CLASSIC – BOYS
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          S1-S3, UT          
          Ages:             10U-18U      Boys   
          Contact:         David DeHoog     ddehoog@louisianafirejrs.com
          Website:        http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
22-23          GATOR CLASSIC – GIRLS
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          S1-S3, UT          
          Ages:             10U-18U      Girls   
          Contact:         David DeHoog     ddehoog@louisianafirejrs.com
          Website:        http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
22-23          BALLOON CUP
          Host:             Gonzales Soccer Club
          Site:              Cajun Industries Soccer Complex
          Teams:          S2-S3, RT         
          Ages:             9U-18U      Boys and Girls   
          Contact:         Kyle Peres      kyle_peres@gonzalessoccerclub.com
          Website:       http://www.gonzalessoccerclub.com/Default.aspx?tabid=1231384
 
OCTOBER 2018                                                                            
5-7              OLOL UNITED CUP
          Host:             Baton Rouge SC
          Site:              Baton Rouge, LA
          Teams:          S1 – S4, RT
          Ages:             10U-19U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Paul Fletcher             PFletcher@brsoccer.org
          Website:        www.brsoccer.org/
 
5-7              ANDOLSEK CUP VI
          Host:             Thibodaux Soccer Association
          Site:              Thibodaux, LA
          Teams:          S1 – S3, RT, Jamboree
          Ages:             8U-13U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Matthew Bascle         mbascle@gmail.com
          Website:        www.thibodauxsoccer.org
 
12-14          BATTLE OF THE BOOT
          Host:             Dynamo Juniors
          Site:              Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4   
          Ages:             10U-19U   Boys and Girls  
          Contact:         Matt Lambert-Cluderay         matt-cluderay@hotmail.com
          Website:        https://www.dynamojuniors.com/tournaments/
 
13-14          SUGARFEST
          Host:             Lafourche Soccer Club
          Site:              Raceland Soccer Complex, Raceland, LA
          Teams:          S1-S4, RT, UT   
          Ages:             8U, 9U-19U   Boys and Girls  
          Contact:         Walter Broussard           lafourchesoccer@hotmail.com
          Website:        http://leagues.bluesombrero.com/Default.aspx?tabid=682226
 
13-14          HONEY ISLAND SHOOTOUT
          Host:             Slidell Youth Soccer Club
          Site:              Spartan Soccer Complex, Slidell, LA
          Teams:          RT
          Ages:             8U      Boys and Girls  
          Contact:         Tommy Rowley                   president@slidellsoccer.org
          Website:        http://www.slidellsoccer.org/events-and-tournaments/tournaments
 
18-21          24th ANNUAL HALLOWEEN INVITATIONAL
          Host:             Mandeville Soccer Club
          Site:              Pelican Park, Mandeville, LA
          Teams:          9U (RT) 10U-12U(S1) 13U-19 (S1,2,3) and UT         
          Ages:             10U-18     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Tanja Moree    admin@mscsoccer.org
          Website:        http://www.mscsoccer.org/page/show/268840-tournaments
 
NOVEMBER 2018                                                                        
3-4              GOBBLER CUP
          Host:             Houma Terrebonne SA
          Site:              Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA
          Teams:          Academy, RT, S2 and @3
          Ages:             10U – 14U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         Ed Bice                     edbice4@gmail.com
          Website:        https://www.houmasoccer.com/tourneys
 
10-11          CHAMPIONS CUP
          Host:             Louisiana Fire Juniors
          Site:              Lafreniere Park & La Salle Park, New Orleans, LA
          Teams:          S1-S3, RT, UT   
          Ages:             9U-13U     Boys and Girls
          Contact:         David DeHoog     ddehoog@louisianafirejrs.com
          Website:        http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments

 

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org