Club Tournaments in Louisiana

The following is a list of Club Tournaments that have been sanctioned by Louisiana Soccer Association and US Youth Soccer.

 
MARCH 2017                                                                                  
3-5        HUB CITY FORD LAGNIAPPE
               Host: Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Soccer Club
               Site: Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4    
               Ages:  U11-18     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Dave Lapeyrouse           dlap78@gmail.com
              Website: http://lysasoccer.com/Events/index_E.html
 
4-5         SOCCER FEST
               Host:  Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S2-S3, UT            
               Ages:  U9, U10-18             Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
10-12    RED STICK TOURNAMENT
               Host:  Baton Rouge SC
               Site: Burbank Soccer Complex, Baton Rouge, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4    
               Ages:  U9-10; U11-18      Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Willie Davis      wdavis@brsoccer.org
               Website:  www.brsoccer.org/
 
11-12    BAYOU SHOOTOUT 5
               Host:  Houma-Terrebonne Soccer Association
               Site:  The Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA
               Teams:  RT, S2   
               Ages:  U8, U10-14             Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Chris Stascak    c.stascak@ssss.com  
              Website:  http://www.houmasoccer.com/
 
18-19    HIXON HAS IT! CROSSROADS CUP
               Host:  Crossroads Soccer Association
               Site:  Johnny Downs Sports Complex, Alexandria, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3    
               Ages:  U11-19     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Brad Calvit        bcalvit@provosty.com
              Website:  http://www.cenlasoccer.com/index.php
 
APRIL 2017                                                                          
1-2        STRAWBERRY CUP – GIRLS
               Host:  South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
               Site:  Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
               Teams:  RT, S1-S3
               Ages:  U10-19     Girls                     
               Contact:  Eddie Sequeira     pres.stysa@gmail.com
              Website:  http://www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
1-2       BIG EASY – BOYS
               Host:  Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3    
               Ages:  U10-18     Boys     
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
1-2        RED RIVER CLASSIC
               Host:  CABOSA Shreveport United
               Site:  Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4, RT, ODP, UT
               Ages  U9, U10-19              Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
               Website:  http://www.cabosa.org/page/show/537908-tournaments
 
8-9        STRAWBERRY CUP  –  BOYS
               Host:   South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
               Site:  Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
               Teams:  RT, S1-S3
               Ages:  U8, U10-19             Boys                    
               Contact:  Eddie Sequeira     pres.stysa@gmail.com
              Website:     http://www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329  
 
8-9       BIG EASY – GIRLS
               Host:  Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3    
               Ages:  U10-18     Girls
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
AUGUST 2017                                                                                
25-27    STYSA FALL CLASSIC
               Host:  South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
               Site:  Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
               Ages:  U10-19     Boys and Girls
              Contact:  Eddie Sequeira      pres.stysa@gmail.com
              Website:  www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
25-27    CABOSA CUP
               Host:  CABOSA Shreveport United
               Site:  Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
               Teams:    S1-S4, RT, UT   
               Ages:  U9-18       Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
               Website:  http://www.cabosa.org/page/show/537908-tournaments
 
SEPTEMBER 2017                                                              
 
8-10      CAJUN CLASSIC
               Host:  Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Soccer Club
               Site:  Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4, UT            
               Ages:  U11-18     Boys and Girls
              Contact:  Dave Lapeyrouse           dlap78@gmail.com
              Website:  http://lysasoccer.com/Events/index_E.html
 
15-17    GATOR CLASSIC – BOYS
               Host: Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3, UT            
               Ages:  U9-18       Boys     
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
22-24   GATOR CLASSIC – GIRLS
               Host: Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site: Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3, UT            
               Ages:  U9-18       Girls      
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
OCTOBER 2017                                                                              
6-8        OLOL UNITED CUP
               Host:  Baton Rouge SC
               Site:  Baton Rouge, LA
               Teams:  U10 (S1), U11-19 (S1)     
               Ages:  U10-19     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Willie Davis      wdavis@brsoccer.org
               Website:  www.brsoccer.org/
 
13-15    SUGARFEST
               Host:  Lafourche Soccer Club
               Site:  Raceland Soccer Complex, Raceland, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4, RT, UT     
               Ages:  U8, U10-16, U18   Boys and Girls    
               Contact:  Walter Broussard           lafourchesoccer@hotmail.com 
              Website:  http://leagues.bluesombrero.com/Default.aspx?tabid=682226
 
13-15    BATTLE OF THE BOOT
               Host:  Dynamo Juniors
               Site:  Youngsville Sports Complex, Lafayette, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4, UT     
               Ages:  U11-U19   Boys and Girls    
               Contact:  Matt Lambert-Cluderay          matt_cluderay@hotmail.com 
              Website:  http://www.battleoftheboot.com/Default.aspx?tabid=1170164
 
19- 22   MIDNIGHT MADNESS
               Host:  Mandeville Soccer Club
               Site:  Pelican Park, Mandeville, LA
               Teams:  U10-12(S1) U13-19 (S1,2,3) and UT           
               Ages:  U10-18     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Tanja Moree    admin@mscsoccer.org 
              Website:  http://www.mscsoccer.org/page/show/268840-tournaments
 
NOVEMBER 2017                                                                          
3-5        GOBBLER CUP
               Host:  Houma-Terrebonne Soccer Association
               Site:  The Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA         
               Teams:  RT, S2   
               Ages:  U8, U10-14   Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Chris Stascak    c.stascak@ssss.com  
             Website:  http://www.houmasoccer.com/
 
10-12    CHAMPIONS CUP
               Host: Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park & La Salle Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3, RT, UT     
               Ages:  U10-13     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments

 

JANUARY 2018                                                                               
26-28    SOCCER FEST
               Host:  Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  S2-S3, UT            
               Ages:  U9, U10-18             Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Michael Plaisance      mplaisa@entergy.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
FEBRUARY 2018                                                                             
2-4       MARDI GRAS MADNESS
               Host: North East Louisiana Soccer Association 
               Site:  Chennault Park, Monroe, LA 
               Teams:  S1-S4, RT, UT     
              Ages:  U9-15     B/G       
               Contact:  Raymond Ford      dsoccer@nelsa.org
              Website:  http://www.nelsa.org
           
23-25    PELICAN CUP
               Host:  Dynamo Juniors   
               Site:  Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA 
               Teams:  S1-S4, RT, UT     
              Ages:  U10-13     B/G       
               Contact:  Matt Lambert-Cluderay          matt_cluderay@hotmail.com 
              Website:  http://www.dynamojuniors.com/home.php?layout=415434
 
MARCH 2018                                                                                  
2-4        HUB CITY FORD LAGNIAPPE
               Host: Lafayette Youth Soccer/Cajun Soccer Club
               Site: Moore Park, Lafayette, LA & Youngsville Sports Complex, Youngsville, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4    
               Ages:  U11-18     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Dave Lapeyrouse           dlap78@gmail.com
              Website: http://lysasoccer.com/Events/index_E.html
 
9-11     RED STICK TOURNAMENT
               Host:  Baton Rouge SC
               Site: Burbank Soccer Complex, Baton Rouge, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4    
               Ages:  U9-10; U11-18      Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Willie Davis      wdavis@brsoccer.org
               Website:  www.brsoccer.org/
 
16-18    JAMBALAYA CUP
               Host:  Gonzales Soccer Club
               Site:  
               Teams:   
               Ages: 
               Contact:  
              Website:  
 
16-18    CROSSROADS CUP
               Host:  Crossroads Soccer Association
               Site:  Johnny Downs Sports Complex, Alexandria, LA
               Teams:  S1-S3    
               Ages:  U11-19     Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Brad Calvit        bcalvit@provosty.com
              Website:  http://www.cenlasoccer.com/index.php
 
23-25    BAYOU SHOOTOUT 5
               Host:  Houma-Terrebonne Soccer Association
               Site:  The Lakes Soccer Complex, Houma, LA
               Teams:  RT, S2   
               Ages:  U8, U10-14             Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Chris Stascak    c.stascak@ssss.com  
              Website:  http://www.houmasoccer.com/
 
23-25    STRAWBERRY CUP  –  BOYS
               Host:   South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
               Site:  Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
               Teams:  RT, S1-S3
               Ages:  U9-19             Boys                    
               Contact:  Eddie Sequeira     pres.stysa@gmail.com
              Website:     http://www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
23-25    BIG EASY – GIRLS
               Host:  Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  UT    
               Ages:  U10-19     Girls
               Contact:  Margaret Pilet      margaret.pilet@gmail.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
APRIL 2018                                                                          
6-8        STRAWBERRY CUP – GIRLS
               Host:  South Tangi Youth Soccer Association
               Site:  Chappapeela Sports Park, Hammond, LA
               Teams:  RT, S1-S3
               Ages:  U9-19     Girls                     
               Contact:  Eddie Sequeira     pres.stysa@gmail.com
              Website:  http://www.stysa-la.com/Default.aspx?tabid=689329
 
6-8       BIG EASY – BOYS
               Host:  Louisiana Fire Juniors
               Site:  Lafreniere Park, New Orleans, LA
               Teams:  UT    
               Ages:  U10-19     Boys     
               Contact:  Margaret Pilet      margaret.pilet@gmail.com
               Website:  http://www.louisianafirejrs.com/page/show/1201494-tournaments
 
6-8        RED RIVER CLASSIC
               Host:  CABOSA Shreveport United
               Site:  Cargill Park, Shreveport, LA
               Teams:  S1-S4, RT, ODP, UT
               Ages  U9, U10-19              Boys and Girls
               Contact:  Mark Matlock  markmatlock@cabosa.org
               Website:  http://www.cabosa.org/page/show/537908-tournaments
 
  

 

usyouthsoccer.org